Enzymes
Enzyme supplements are commonly used to support digestion, nutrient breakdown, gut comfort, and overall digestive wellness. These formulas may include enzymes such as protease, amylase, lipase, lactase, cellulase, bromelain, papain, and blended digestive enzyme complexes to help break down proteins, carbohydrates, fats, dairy, fibre, and other foods.
At Optimize Nutrition, our enzyme products may include capsules, tablets, powders, chewables, and targeted formulas that fit easily into daily digestive support or meal-time supplement routines.
-
On Sale
ATP Labs Inflam Control 120Cap
ATP Labs
Was: $42.07Now: $35.76Inflam Control fromulated by ATP Labs is a powerful anti-inflammatory supplement designed to help you maintain good health, move more freely, and perform at your best. Made with natural,...Was: $42.07Now: $35.76 -
On Sale
Provita Serra-Plus 60vcap
Provita
Was: $25.94Now: $22.05Provita Serra-Plus is a comprehensive enzyme-based formula designed to support the body’s natural inflammatory response and promote overall comfort. This synergistic blend features high-potency...Was: $25.94Now: $22.05 -
On Sale
Living Alchemy Your Flora Sensitive Probiotics 60Vcap
Living Alchemy
Was: $31.55Now: $26.82Living Alchemy Your Flora Probiotics Sensitive Living Alchemy Your Flora Sensitive is a fermented, whole-food symbiotic formula designed to support digestive balance and gut comfort. Unlike isolated...Was: $31.55Now: $26.82 -
On Sale
SunWarrior Daily Super Greens 225g
SunWarrior
Was: $33.66Now: $28.61Ormus Supergreens provide an abundance of benefits: Healthy digestion with 2 billion probiotics Revitalizing minerals, vitamins, enzymes, antioxidants, and phytonutrients. Fights free radicals...Was: $33.66Now: $28.61 -
On Sale
Alora Naturals Joint Recovery 300Vcap
Alora Naturals
Was: $45.58Now: $38.74Alora Naturals Joint Recovery™ Extra Strength is a potent pain relief formula that quickly reduces pain and inflammation in joints while strengthening and repairing cartilage, synovial fluid and...Was: $45.58Now: $38.74 -
On Sale
Allmax Nutrition Tudca+ 60Cap
Allmax Nutrition
Was: $42.07Now: $35.76In your body, TUDCA is made through a microbial process. Bile salts are released into your intestines through your liver bile duct. Then the microbes in your gut metabolize the bile salts into...Was: $42.07Now: $35.76 -
On Sale
Natural Factors RegenerLife Mitochondrial Formula 120Vcaps
Natural Factors
Was: $35.06Now: $29.80Natural Factors RegenerLife Mitochondrial Formula is an advanced cellular energy support supplement designed to optimize mitochondrial health and antioxidant protection. Formulated withWas: $35.06Now: $29.80 -
On Sale
Natural Factors RegenerLife Mitochondrial Formula 81g
Natural Factors
Was: $39.95Now: $33.96Natural Factors RegenerLife Mitochondrial Optimization Natural Factors RegenerLife is a comprehensive mitochondrial support formula designed to help optimize cellular energy production andWas: $39.95Now: $33.96 -
On Sale
Prairie Naturals Ketoenzyme 60Cap
Prairie Naturals
Was: $16.82Now: $14.30Prairie Naturals Ketoenzyme is a targeted digestive support formula designed for those following a high-fat or ketogenic diet. It helps optimize fat digestion and nutrient absorption while...Was: $16.82Now: $14.30 -
On Sale
Alora Naturals Joint Recovery 150Vcap
Alora Naturals
Was: $28.04Now: $23.84Alora Naturals Joint Recovery™ Extra Strength is a potent pain relief formula that quickly reduces pain and inflammation in joints while strengthening and repairing cartilage, synovial fluid and...Was: $28.04Now: $23.84 -
On Sale
Enzymedica Digest Gold 90Cap
Enzymedica
Was: $42.07Now: $35.76Enzymedica Digest Gold is a high-potency enzyme supplement designed to support optimal digestion. Using Thera-blend technology, it combines multipleWas: $42.07Now: $35.76 -
On Sale
Now Super Enzymes 180Cap
Now
Was: $35.06Now: $29.80Support your digestive health with NOW Super Enzymes 180 Capsules. This comprehensive enzyme formula combines a mix of protein, carbohydrate, and fat–digesting enzymes, along with Betaine HCL and...Was: $35.06Now: $29.80