Enzymes
Enzyme supplements are commonly used to support digestion, nutrient breakdown, gut comfort, and overall digestive wellness. These formulas may include enzymes such as protease, amylase, lipase, lactase, cellulase, bromelain, papain, and blended digestive enzyme complexes to help break down proteins, carbohydrates, fats, dairy, fibre, and other foods.
At Optimize Nutrition, our enzyme products may include capsules, tablets, powders, chewables, and targeted formulas that fit easily into daily digestive support or meal-time supplement routines.
-
On Sale
Provita Serra-Plus 60vcap
Provita
Was: $36.99Now: $31.44Provita Serra-Plus is a comprehensive enzyme-based formula designed to support the body’s natural inflammatory response and promote overall comfort. This synergistic blend features high-potency...Was: $36.99Now: $31.44 -
On Sale
Living Alchemy Your Flora Sensitive Probiotics 60Vcap
Living Alchemy
Was: $44.99Now: $38.24Living Alchemy Your Flora Probiotics Sensitive Living Alchemy Your Flora Sensitive is a fermented, whole-food symbiotic formula designed to support digestive balance and gut comfort. Unlike isolated...Was: $44.99Now: $38.24 -
On Sale
Alora Naturals Joint Recovery 150Vcap
Alora Naturals
Was: $39.99Now: $33.99Alora Naturals Joint Recovery™ Extra Strength is a potent pain relief formula that quickly reduces pain and inflammation in joints while strengthening and repairing cartilage, synovial fluid and...Was: $39.99Now: $33.99